The biggest Argentine Tango's event in Asia! THE TANGO DANCE ASIAN CHAMPIONSHIP

日本語サイトObservation Tickets are now on sale!!

PROGRAM

Mundial de Baile

The Result of Semifinal & Final Rounds

All the programs of The Tango Dance Asian Championship are now finished.

This year we have Special Jury Award for the 1st Unversity Students Pair!

Pista 207 Stage 9 Iku&Taku

Here is the results of Final Round of Tango de Pista.

Special Prize

Smile Best Dresser Prize : 217 Jang and Jenn

FJTA Prize : 270 Jorence y Rachel

Rank No. Pair Name Point
1 217 Jang and Jenn 9.75
2 270 Jorence y Rachel 9.675
3 246 EZEQUIEL Y AGATA 9.65
4 248 Iri & Cecil 9.475
5 219 INZEL & VICTOR 9.4
6 212 Jeiwon y Sofia Yeoreum 9.275
7 263 Mac y Mari 9.25
8 218 HIROKI & YOKO 9.175
8 232 Anna y Daniel 9.175
10 238 LEE Yu Man Andre & YIM Hoo Yan Faridah 9.15
11 228 Brix y Midori 9.025
12 222 DENNIS & MARIECEL 9
13 201 YUTAKA & MIKI 8.95
13 273 LEO - VANGIE 8.95
15 230 Takami & Jona 8.875
16 214 Rodolfo Saile and Jane Lee 8.85
17 205 Takahiko & Momi 8.8
18 253 Denise y Yuko 8.75
19 226 HsinTa y Eunji 8.725
20 210 Tomo & Yasuyo 8.55

Here you can check detail score of each member of the jury.

Here is the result of Final Round of Stage Tango.

Smile Best Dresser Prize : 7 Takahiko & Momi

FJTA Prize : 3  YASUMI & YUKIKO

Rank No. Pair Name Point
1 11 YUTAKA & MIKI 9.725
2 10 Shinji & Natsune 9.475
3 5 Shuhei & Yuri 9.350
4 7 Takahiko & Momi 9.350
5 8 Alyzsa y Iskandar 9.275
6 12 Shunsuke & Junko 9.225

 

Here you can check detail score of each member of the jury.

 

Here is the result of Semifinal Rounds of Tango de Pista.

Rank No. Pair Name Point
1 270 Jorence y Rachel  8.58
2 246 EZEQUIEL Y AGATA  8.567
3 219 INZEL & VICTOR 8.52
4 217 Jang and Jenn 8.38
5 248 Iri & Cecil 8.32
6 218 HIROKI & YOKO 8.2
6 201 YUTAKA & MIKI 8.2
8 273 LEO - VANGIE 8.18
9 212 Jeiwon y Sofia Yeoreum 8.14
10 232 Anna y Daniel 8.12
11 263 Mac y Mari 8.1
12 228 Brix y Midori 8.02
13 222 DENNIS & MARIECEL 8
14 226 HsinTa y EunJi 7.98
14 238 LEE Yu Man Andre & YIM Hoo Yan Faridah 7.98
16 230 Takami & Jona 7.98
16 214 Rodolfo Saile and Jane Lee 7.98
18 205 Takahiko & Momi 7.967
19 210 Tomo & Yasuyo 7.92
19 253 Denise y Yuko 7.92
21 245 Kyan & Rie 7.92
22 203 Shinji & Natsune 7.86
23 247 Cor y Eugene 7.84
24 206 Shunsuke & Junko 7.8
25 267 Machaquito y Kero 7.78
25 266 Toru & Chika 7.78
27 274 JOEL - LUZ 7.76
28 227 HAHA & SHINE 7.76
29 239 Akiyoshi Okazawa & Ryoko Noguchi 7.75
30 244 Bukkie & Yuko 7.74
31 275 Stefano & Shawn 7.72
32 250 Ronil and Yuko 7.7
33 215 Don and Hannah 7.68
34 209 Norikage y Aki 7.66
34 262 ARMANDO & CHONA 7.66
36 249 Toru & Etsuko 7.6
37 224 TATA & KOMAKO 7.58
38 213 Kuro y Emma 7.525
39 208 Keita Yosonara & Shizuko Fujikura 7.48
40 221 Nanda y Anando 7.38

Here you can check detail score of each member of the jury.

 

Here is the result of Semifinal Rounds of Stage Tango

Rank No. Pair Name Point
1 11 YUTAKA & MIKI 8.580
2 7 Takahiko & Momi 8.433
3 5 Shuhei & Yuri 8.375
4 12 Shunsuke & Junko 8.320
5 10 Shinji & Natsune 8.260
6 8 Alyzsa y Iskandar 8.140
7 4 KaQ&Bella 8.120
8 1 Sergei y Kumiko 7.680
9 3 YASUMI & YUKIKO 7.480

Here you can check detail score of each member of the jury.

↑ PAGE TOP